RESULTS 2002 - 2010

2010

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
IRC
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
OVERALL
IRC A
HKG 2112
HI FI
NEIL PRYDE
1.337
67:26:11
90:09:45
1
1
IRC A
AUS 8898
EVOLUTION RACING
RAY ROBERTS
1.346
69:29:48
93:32:33
2
2
IRC A
GBR 5211L
STREWTH
GEOFF HILL
1.347
72:20:43
97:26:57
3
3
IRC B
PHI 9999
SUBIC CENTENNIAL
ERNESTO T. ECHAUZ
1.171
84:18:52
98:43:56
1
4
IRC C
HKG 2093
RED KITE II
ANTHONY ROOT
1.027
96:09:12
98:44:58
1
5
IRC B
HKG 2208
AMBUSH
JOACHIM ISLER / ANDREW TAYLOR
1.148
87:29:24
100:26:19
2
6
IRC A
HKG 2166
EFG MANDRAKE
FRED KINMONTH / NICK BURNS
1.277
79:30:11
101:31:31
4
7
IRC PREM
AUS 4100
AUSTRALIAN MAID
JONATHON WARDILL
1.181
87:30:14
103:20:32
1
8
IRC A
HKG 2238
FFREEFIRE 52
SAM CHAN
1.333
77:43:50
103:36:53
5
9
IRC B
HKG 2047
AVANT GARDE
GREG KEARNS
1.092
95:13:12
103:58:49
3
10
IRC C
HKG 1347
CALAMANSI
CHIN WAH HO
0.993
105:40:29
104:56:06
2
11
IRC PREM
HKG 2260
XENA
PETER FORSYTHE / JING LEE
1.214
86:36:03
105:08:00
2
12
IRC A
HKG 1892
FFREEFIRE 70
LOWELL CHANG
1.340
78:36:55
105:20:40
6
13
IRC C
HKG 2186
SELL SIDE DREAM
SIMON POWELL
1.000
106:19:12
106:19:12
3
14
IRC PREM
CAY 8888
MOONBLUE 2
PETER CHURCHOUSE
1.231
87:15:18
107:24:39
3
15
IRC C
HKG 2102
WHISKEY JACK
NICK SOUTHWARD
1.013
107:53:05
109:17:14
4
16
IRC CRU
HKG 1092
CAVE CANEM
SIMON BOYDE
1.014
109:06:16
110:37:55
1
17
IRC B
HKG 280
REDEYE
PAUL LEESE / WAYNE THOMPSON
1.163
96:04:12
111:43:46
4
18
IRC B
HKG 4498
CLOUD
Y K SZETO
1.110
100:46:25
111:51:31
5
19
IRC B
HKG 2287
MISS SALONA II
SYTSKE KIMMAN
1.086
103:44:01
112:39:17
6
20
IRC CRU
HKG 1992
TIPSY FRENZ
C P WONG
1.124
100:24:53
112:51:58
2
21
IRC CRU
HKG 1691
KEI LUN
RICHARD VAN DEN BERG
1.063
106:39:55
113:23:07
3
22
IRC B
HKG 2118
CRYSTAL
BERND HANEMANN
1.112
103:30:35
115:06:10
7
23
IRC CRU
HKG 2116
DEARG DOOM
KEVIN GREENE
1.000
115:49:38
115:49:38
4
24
IRC CRU
HKG 1819
GROOVY
LO KAI CHUN / CHUNG SIU HUNG
0.995
116:59:25
116:24:19
5
25
IRC CRU
HKG 2107
DARLING
DEAN CHISHOLM
1.057
113:25:03
119:52:56
6
26
IRC PREM
HKG 1800
DREAM
RUTH BOULET
1.029
RET
RET
RET
RET
IRC CRU
HKG 1958
BARINGO
JOHN SANDERSON
1.014
RET
RET
RET
RET
IRC B
HKG 2117
AYA
PHILIPPE COTILLON
1.118
RET
RET
RET
RET
IRC C
HKG 2335
VEGA
THOMAS WIESINGER
1.008
RET
RET
RET
RET

2008

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
IRC
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
OVERALL
IRC A
PHI 9999
SUBIC CENTENNIAL
MA. FIDEL / ERNESTO T. ECHAUZ
1.177
78:14:21
92:05:15
1
1
IRC B
HKG 1978
JAYWALKER
PAUL BANKOWSKI
1.153
81:54:40
94:26:37
1
2
IRC A
NZL11011
FULL METAL JACKET
CHRIS MEADS
1.217
77:46:03
94:38:35
2
3
IRC A
HKG 2112
HI FI
NEIL PRYDE
1.332
71:24:18
95:06:41
3
4
IRC A
HKG 2166
FORTIS MANDRAKE
FRED KINMONTH / NICK BURNS
1.281
74:28:31
95:24:10
4
5
IRC B
AUS 4100
AUSTRALIAN MAID
JONATHON WARDILL
1.184
81:01:04
95:55:30
2
6
IRC C
HKG 1800
DREAM
MARK THORNBURROW
1.048
91:35:34
95:59:21
1
7
IRC C
HKG 1985
SHAHTOOSH
PETER CREMERS
1.167
82:31:45
96:18:42
2
8
IRC C
CAY 8888
MOONBLUE 2
PETER CHURCHOUSE
1.235
80:45:28
99:44:09
3
9
IRC B
HKG 2138
STELLA
ROLAND BUSER
1.114
90:48:57
101:10:08
3
10
IRC C
HKG 2301
HARLEQUIN
JAMES FERNIE
1.059
96:39:59
102:22:11
4
11
IRC C
PHI 168
CHALLENGE
MARTIN TANCO
1.064
96:23:11
102:33:18
5
12
IRC A
HKG 2238
FFREEFIRE 52
SAM CHAN
1.325
77:35:00
102:47:53
5
13
IRC B
HKG 1507
WALAWALA
STEVE MANNING / SYMYS LTD.
1.116
93:52:21
104:45:42
4
14
IRC C
HKG 1092
CAVE CANEM
SIMON BOYDE
1.007
105:37:08
106:21:30
6
15
IRC C
HKG 2066
THEA
PAOLO ALVERA / PETER FORSYTHE
1.010
105:19:37
106:22:49
7
16
IRC B
HKG 2118
CRYSTAL
BERND HANEMANN
1.114
96:29:31
107:29:31
5
17
IRC A
GBR 5211L
STREWTH
GEOFF HILL
1.348
RET
RET
RET
RET
IRC C
HKG 1992
TIPSY FRENZ
LEON CHAN / JAMES LAU
1.127
RET
RET
RET
RET
IRC B
HKG 4498
CLOUD
OLIVIER DECAMPS / ZENG Y Q
1.113
RET
RET
RET
RET

2008-HKPN

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
HKPN
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
HKPN
HKG 1638
XIPHIAS
FRED WHITEHOUSE
880
100:26:24
114:08:11
1
HKPN
HKG 2130
LARABELLA
GUY DICKINSON
925
RET
RET
RET
HKPN
HKG 2268
HARMONY
JAMES KONG
925
RET
RET
RET
HKPN
HKG 2180
IMAGINE
TONY WILKINSON
791
RET
RET
RET

2006

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
IRC
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
OVERALL
IRC A
HKG 2166
MANDRAKE
BURNS / KINMONTH
1.281
73:13:32
93:48:07
1
1
IRC CRU
HKG 1800
DREAM
MARK THORNBURROW
1.048
91:21:03
95:44:08
1
2
IRC A
HKG 2076
BORACAY
PETER MORTON
1.488
65:17:32
97:09:17
2
3
IRC A
HKG 2199
SIREN
A DAY / R KILLIP
1.199
81:02:39
97:10:19
3
4
IRC A
HKG 600
JELIK
FRANK PONG
1.475
66:05:55
97:29:44
4
5
IRC A
HKG 1998
DRUMSTICK
ROBERT KNIGHT
1.205
81:09:29
97:47:44
5
6
IRC B
HKG 1507
WALAWALA
STEVE MANNING
1.107
89:09:37
98:42:02
1
7
IRC B
HKG 2121
BLACKJACK
GLENN SMITH
1.116
90:27:06
100:56:39
2
8
IRC CRU
CAY8888
MOONBLUE 2
PETER CHURCHOUSE
1.244
81:24:29
101:16:18
2
9
IRC CRU
HKG 1985
SHAHTOOSH
PETER CREMERS
1.169
87:05:01
101:48:03
3
10
IRC B
HKG 2023
BARNSTORMER
SIMON WOOD
1.083
94:47:37
102:39:41
3
11
IRC B
HKG 10965
CHALLENGE
MARTIN TANCO
1.066
96:28:03
102:50:04
4
12
IRC CRU
AUS6188
STREWTH
GEOFF HILL
1.159
89:01:13
103:10:28
4
13
IRC B
HKG 11175
QUEST
PATRICK SLESINGER
0.995
103:42:23
103:11:16
5
14
IRC B
HKG 1092
CAVE CANEM
SIMON BOYDE
1.01
102:09:58
103:11:16
5
14
IRC CRU
IVB 612
HOCUX POCUX 2
MARCEL LIEDTS
1.246
82:56:11
103:20:19
5
15
IRC B
HKG1380
TEMUJIN
P MOK / J CHAN
0.993
106:26:37
105:41:55
7
16
IRC CRU
NZ 8818
INTRIGUE
I NICHOLSON / G FOSTER
1.321
91:05:05
120:19:23
6
17
IRC A
HKG 1978
JAYWALKER
PAUL BANKOWSKI
1.152
RET
RET
RET
RET
IRC B
HKG 2018
POLAR STAR III
T C LEUNG
1.120
RET
RET
RET
RET
IRC B
HKG 2180
IMAGINE
ANTHONY WILKINSON
1.105
RET
RET
RET
RET

2006-HKPN

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
HKPN
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
HKPN
C1991
FOREIGN AFFAIRE
C LAM / P BAYFIELD
960
105:37:26
110:01:30
1
HKPN
HKG 1185
TOJAI
SIMON LATHAM
968
118:11:05
122:05:30
2
HKPN
2210
CARRERA
MIKHAILOV ALEXEY
850
112:18:05
132:07:09
3
HKPN
HKG 2088
SOKO
RICHARD WINTER
910
RET
RET
RET

2006-MULTIHULL

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
HKPN
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
MULTIHULL
HKG 212
LONG REEF
GUY BADGERY
680
119:02:09
175:03:10
1
MULTIHULL
F 37
ZUMA
JAMES HOLLAND
620
RET
RET
RET

2004

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
IRC
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
OVERALL
IRC R
HKG 1892
FFREE FIRE
SAM CHAN
1.351
54:26:08
73:32:33
1
1
IRC R
HKG 1888
HI FIDELITY
NEIL PRYDE
1.236
61:05:38
75:30:43
2
2
IRC R
HKG 600
JELIK
FRANK PONG
1.500
50:30:53
75:46:20
3
3
IRC R
NZL 8660
MAVERICK II
BRIAN PETERSEN
1.324
57:57:26
76:44:07
4
4
IRC R
HKG 10795
BLUE JUICE
WILL RAWLEY
1.097
70:05:07
76:53:01
5
5
IRC R
HKG 1978
JAYWALKER
PAUL BANKOWSKI
1.152
69:15:55
79:47:37
6
6
IRC R
HKG 3815
STELLA MINTER ELLISON
FRED KINMONTH
1.117
73:09:38
81:43:13
7
7
IRC R
PHI 9999
STANDARD INSURANCE CENTENNIAL
ERNESTO ECHAUZ
1.183
69:53:29
82:40:53
8
8
IRC R
HKG 818
OUTRAGEOUS
GARRY DAUGHTON
1.128
73:33:04
82:57:56
9
9
IRC R
HKG 2000
TIME
GEOFF HILL
1.176
70:34:49
83:00:09
10
10
IRC CRU
HKG 1985
SHAHTOOSH
PETER CREMERS
1.168
72:40:23
84:52:56
1
11
IRC R
AUS4100
AUSTRALIAN MAID
JON WARDILL
1.183
72:34:13
85:51:02
11
12
IRC R
HKG 2199
SIREN
ANTHONY DAY
1.187
73:14:03
86:55:44
12
13
IRC CRU
HKG 8155
TUI TAI
JON & SANDRA STONHAM
1.009
86:45:59
87:32:50
2
14
IRC CRU
NZL 8811
INTRIGUE OF STORNOWAY
IAN NICOLSON
1.219
72:21:43
88:12:33
3
15
IRC R
HKG 2011
KAM LOONG
JACK MALLEE
1.063
0:00:00
88:41:25
13
16
IRC CRU
HKG 2018
POLAR STAR III
T.C. LEUNG
1.123
79:28:13
89:14:42
4
17
IRC CRU
CAY 8888
MOONBLUE 2
PETER CHURCHOUSE
1.256
72:53:15
91:32:48
5
18
IRC R
PHI 8088
CLARIDEN-KARAKOA
RAY ORDOVEZA
1.229
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF

2004-HKPN

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
HKPN
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
HKPN
HKG 432
MOXIE
JOHN LAMPL
1000
98:07:55
98:07:55
1
HKPN
HKG 1850
BEWITCHED
GLENN SMITH
900
88:41:17
98:32:32
2
HKPN
HKG 1198
WINDSEEKER
JOHN BLAY
910
91:26:13
100:28:49
3
HKPN
HKG 1166
DOLPHIN SIX
WONG SUM
810
83:51:06
103:31:14
4
HKPN
HKG 1983
LADY LUCK
BEN BARNES
925
DNF
DNF
DNF

2004-MULTIHULL

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
HKPN
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
MULTIHULL
F 37
ZUMA
IAIN MACLEOD
580
70:51:26
122:10:03
1

2002

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
IRC
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
OVERALL
IRC PREM CRU
HKG 1080
RED BARON
ROLAND SCHMITT
1.134
110:15:15
125:01:42
1
1
IRC R
HKG 1888
HI FIDELITY
NEIL PRYDE
1.200
104:16:43
125:08:04
1
2
IRC PREM CRU
HKG 1998
RHYTHM STICK
ROBERT KNIGHT
1.101
113:54:45
125:25:04
2
3
IRC R
AUS 4100
AUSTRALIAN MAID
JON WARDILL
1.188
107:23:50
127:35:16
2
4
IRC PREM CRU
HKG 1939
VIDA
STUART GULLIVER
1.126
113:50:35
128:11:14
3
5
IRC PREM CRU
C 2011
KAM LOONG
JACK MALLEE
1.085
118:43:40
128:49:11
4
6
IRC R
HKG 818
OUTRAGEOUS
JOHN BAKER
1.137
113:25:27
128:57:48
3
7
IRC R
HKG 1892
FFREE FIRE
SAM CHAN
1.358
96:23:29
130:53:58
4
8
IRC R
R 930
HELSAL II
BILL RAWSON
1.285
103:35:50
133:07:21
5
9
IRC R
HKG 600
JELIK
FRANK PONG
1.447
92:14:08
133:27:53
6
10
IRC PREM CRU
GBR 8663
MALIGAYA
ANDY SORIANO III
1.386
100:00:45
138:37:02
5
11
IRC PREM CRU
IVB 612
HOCUX POCUX 2
LOWELL CHANG
1.248
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
IRC PREM CRU
C 2099
ELECTRA
MARCEL LIEDTS
1.137
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
IRC PREM CRU
HKG 8535
JOHAN II
JOHN LEIGH
1.036
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
IRC PREM CRU
HKG 2018
POLAR STAR III
T.C. LEUNG
1.125
RET
RET
RET
RET
IRC PREM CRU
NZL 8811
INTRIGUE OF STORNOWAY
IAN NICOLSON
1.221
RET
RET
RET
RET

2002-HKPN

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
HKPN
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
HKPN
HKG 1198
WINDSEEKER
JOHN BLAY
910
136:58:00
150:30:46
1
HKPN
C 1983
LADY LUCK
BEN BARNES
915
DNF
DNF
DNF
HKPN
HKG 1850
BEWITCHED
GLENN SMITH
900
DNF
DNF
DNF
HKPN
HKG 1166
DOLPHIN SIX
WONG SUM
820
DNF
DNF
DNF
HKPN
HKG 7075
BODY SHOTS II
DAVE BALMAN
950
DNF
DNF
DNF
HKPN
C 1067
IRMGARD
GRAHAM YOUNG
985
RET
RET
RET
HKPN
GER 1956
OCEAN GIRL
RAINER BRODMEIER
730
RET
RET
RET
HKPN
HKG 1819
GROOVY
CHUNG SIU HING
910
RET
RET
RET
HKPN
HKG 2003
ZEPHER
NG MANN GEE
900
RET
RET
RET
HKPN
HKG 1958
BARINGO
JOHN & JULIA SANDERSON
890
RET
RET
RET
HKPN
HKG1920
CARILLON
STEVE JONES
860
RET
RET
RET
HKPN
HKG 1185
LILLA D
CHRIS ALLAN
930
RET
RET
RET

2002-MULTIHULL

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
HKPN
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
MULTIHULL
HKG 670
BELUGA FREE
MICHAEL POLL
750
DNF
DNF
DNF