RESULTS 1982 - 1990 1982-86 Results coming soon

1990-IOR

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
RATING
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
OVERALL
IOR-1
F 9337
CORUM 11
CHANTIER BENETEAU / PHILIPPE BRIAND
1.0634
112:09:05
119:15:42
1
1
IOR-2
KH 1651
STEADFAST
NEIL PRYDE
1.0188
118:43:58
120:57:54
1
2
IOR-2
KH 1088
SUNSTREAKER
DAVID BEDFORD
0.9685
125:13:45
121:17:04
2
3
IOR-2
KA MH9
FUJITSU DEALERS
JOHN EYELES
0.9718
128:23:28
124:46:14
3
4
IOR-1
KH 818
BIMBLEGUMBIE
KEITH JACOBS
1.0597
118:37:01
125:41:54
2
5
IOR-2
KH 600
JELIK
FRANK PONG / FERGUS WORTHINGTON-WILMER
1.0207
119:12:52
121:40:56
4
6
IOR-1
KH 1800
FOO 2
WARWICK MILLER
1.112
114:49:38
127:41:16
3
7
IOR-1
KA 5090
CYCLONE
CHRIS HARMSEN
1.1127
115:24:10
128:24:31
4
8
IOR-1
KA C1
BRINDABELLA
GEORGE SNOW
1.262
112:35:18
142:05:11
5
9

1990-CHS

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
RATING
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
OVERALL
CHS-4
K 4323
ISLAND FLING
PAUL WINKELMANN
0.982
129:46:32
127:26:23
1
1
CHS-4
KH 1555
GYPSY
NORMAN MARTEL
0.958
133:51:17
128:13:58
2
2
CHS-3
C 1623
CONQUISTADOR
SIMON POUNDS
1.003
128:56:38
129:19:51
1
3
CHS-4
PH 1776
MERKANO
JOHN ANDRE
0.999
129:34:37
129:26:51
3
4
CHS-LDB
KH 1195
HONG KONG XPRESS
RICHARD STROMPF
1.023
127:21:47
130:17:33
1
5
CHS-3
KH 39
PAK LING
MICHAEL KWAN
1.006
129:41:09
130:27:50
2
6
CHS-4
C 1198
WINDSEEKER
JOHN BLAY
0.997
131:24:12
131:00:33
4
7
CHS-LDB
1649
X-TRAVAGANCE
DAVID STANNARD / NIELS JEPPESEN
1.023
128:59:00
131:57:00
2
8
CHS-4
BN 1
AMBIL ANGIN
GRAEME WALKER
0.999
132:06:46
131:58:50
5
9
CHS-LDB
KH 1615
ROXANNE
ANDREW BIGGS / ROBIN NICHOLSON
1.023
129:08:18
132:06:31
3
10
CHS-2
KH 1182
EAST WIND
DAVID KONG / MARK LEESE
1.032
128:10:55
132:17:02
1
11
CHS-LDB
KH 6985
DELIRIUM TREMENS
JOHN SCOTT / SIMON DOBSON / HENRY THORNTON
1.031
128:25:46
132:24:39
4
12
CHS-4
PH 0523
IRRESISTIBLE
ROLANDO GOSIENGFIAO
0.991
134:11:23
132:58:55
6
13
CHS-2
1030
RB
JOHN CLAYTON / MARK HOUGHTON
1.05
127:05:01
133:26:16
2
14
CHS-LDB
C 1633
CLOSE SHAVE
RICHARD FRY / HOWARD GREIG
1.036
129:04:41
133:43:30
5
15
CHS-2
C 1616
DELPHIAN
TRISHA & BRIAN RENWICK
1.043
128:23:54
133:55:10
3
16
CHS-4
KH 579
SLALOM GLADE
MIKE MOORE / BILL SCOFIELD
0.993
135:05:20
134:08:36
7
17
CHS-2
1380
TEMUJIN
WILLIAM MCCARTHY / ROGER KYLE
1.041
129:13:41
134:31:35
4
18
CHS-LDB
KH 119
LETHAL WEAPON
HENRY KAYE
1.119
120:26:02
134:45:56
6
19
CHS-2
KH 676
GALE FORCE
PETER BAER / DURENMATT / HODEL / INGOLD
1.048
128:39:27
134:49:59
5
20
CHS-3
C 1177
SKY SONG
PAUL RAVELLI
1.008
133:53:18
134:57:34
3
21
CHS-2
793
BUGIS
VIC LOCKE
1.053
128:15:22
135:03:13
6
22
CHS-LDB
C 1627
TRIO
KLAUS HERMS / KLAUS BOEHE
1.065
126:53:39
135:08:32
7
23
CHS-3
5485
TROPIC BIRD
JEFF YORKE / JULIAN CHILDS
1.003
135:07:46
135:32:05
4
24
CHS-1
J 4111
CORVATSCH III
TADAO KATO / HIDETAKE ASANO
1.097
124:05:45
136:07:59
1
25
CHS-2
KH 1111
L'AVENTURA
JOHN WHYTE
1.073
128:14:17
137:35:58
7
26
CHS-1
J 2228
GOKKO JR
SHOUJI OKUDA
1.094
125:56:17
137:46:34
2
27
CHS-1
PH 888
PUGANTE
LUIS VERA
1.114
123:46:04
137:52:38
3
28
CHS-1
KH 1180
SWEET CAROLINE
STEPHEN ELLIS
1.125
123:15:15
138:39:39
4
29
CHS-LDB
C 300
INTRIGUE
DR IAN NICOLSON
1.125
123:17:03
138:41:41
8
30
CHS-2
C 726
QUICKSILVER
GREG CONLEY / PETER CHURCHOUSE
1.036
134:09:10
138:58:56
8
31
CHS-1
406
KIRA
LOU DALEY
1.087
128:24:28
139:34:45
5
32
CHS-3
KH 1628
TIPSY TOO
FRANCIS MA
1.018
138:02:07
140:31:12
5
33
CHS-LDB
KH 7105
OUCHI
TONY BAYNES
1.095
128:27:01
140:39:11
9
34
CHS-1
KH 1141
MUSKETELLE
ED CANNON
1.091
129:18:16
141:04:16
6
35
CHS-4
C 799
ALBATROSS
TINA OVER / PAUL OVER
0.979
145:08:21
142:05:28
8
36
CHS-4
PH 86
KALAYAAN
RAINER BLUM
0.967
147:38:23
142:46:03
9
37
CHS-1
PH 8888
VIDA
RAY ORDOVEZA / MARIO ALMARIO
1.155
123:44:22
142:55:09
7
38
CHS-1
KH 1080
RED BARON
ROLLY SCHMITT
1.17
122:54:44
143:48:26
8
39
CHS-1
KH 1185
CHINA DAZE
TOM MICHILIS
1.164
124:07:47
144:29:13
9
40
CHS-2
KH 1109
TASMICA
MICHAEL MUDD
1.036
140:55:10
145:59:33
9
41
CHS-1
C 1602
DEFIANCE III
ALAN HILL
1.144
128:08:36
146:35:46
10
42
CHS-3
C 1067
IRMGARD
GRAHAM YOUNG
1.007
148:01:44
149:03:54
6
43
CHS-1
KH 1054
MANDALAY
NIGEL STEVENS
1.192
125:51:38
150:01:33
11
44
CHS-4
1187
HOOPOE III
BRIAN REDMOND
0.983
RET
RET
RET
RET
CHS-3
KH 1128
WAVE DANCER
BRIAN WHELEN, TURNER, SMITH, FUEGGLE
1.019
DNS
DNS
DNS
DNS
CHS-4
KH 505
CARIAD VIII
REG MAYNARD / LAW KAM FAI
0.982
DNS
DNS
DNS
DNS

1990-SHELLBACK

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
RATING
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
SHELLBACK
C 1131
KOEL
CLAUDE HO
0.91
137:16:49
125:50:06
1
SHELLBACK
C 1007
TATOOSH
PETER BODILEY
0.99
136:41:22
136:18:45
2
SHELLBACK
C 1082
LUO SHEN
ERIC SMULDERS
0.925
-
-
3
SHELLBACK
5605
TIN CHING
ROBERT CLARK
0.95
-
-
4
SHELLBACK
KH 7
UIN-NA-MARA V
HECTOR ROSS
1.125
126:27:56
143:23:56
5
SHELLBACK
C 1191
KWENDA
KENNETH DUXBURY
1.065
139:18:12
149:25:23
6
SHELLBACK
KH 650
GREY GULL
BILL GLOVER
1.02
-
-
7
SHELLBACK
6735
SILVER DAWN
JOHN LEEDER
0.895
RET
RET
RET

1988-IOR

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
RATING
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
OVERALL
IOR
KH 1088
SUNSTREAKER
NEIL PRYDE
0.9795
93:45:32
91:50:13
1
IOR
C 1164
X-RATED
RICHARD STROMPF
0.9376
98:38:38
92:29:19
2
IOR
KH 818
BIMBLEGUMBIE
KEITH JACOBS
1.0622
89:08:55
94:41:37
3
IOR
KH 600
JELIK
FRANK PONG
1.0307
93:07:33
95:59:05
4
IOR/CHS-I
G 1985
AMATORA III
ERIC GEILING
1.105
94:19:27
96:01:53
5
IOR
KH 808
RAMA RAMA (BIMBLEGUMBIE 111 CHARTER)
KLAUS LIENAU
1.016
95:14:05
96:45:31
6
IOR/CHS-I
KH 1180
SWEET CAROLINE
STEVE ELLIS
1.0451
93:22:02
97:34:41
7
IOR
KH 1200
SWITCHBLADE
JOHN WHYTE
1.0543
94:08:57
99:15:41
8
IOR/CHS-I
PH 77
SUNSET STRIP
JOHN VAUSE
1.0055
99:22:19
99:55:07
9
IOR/CHS-IV
KH 505
CARIAD VIII
A.R. MAYNARD
0.9278
108:18:33
100:23:21
10
IOR
KH 1128
WAVE DANCER
GILBERT NG
0.9364
108:12:35
101:19:39
11
IOR/CHS-III
KH 1234
SURE FIRE
B.J. KIMMAN
0.9296
110:33:55
102:46:53
12
IOR/CHS-I
KH 1112
PETITE FLUER
DR. A.J. BURGE
1.0172
101:28:54
103:13:38
13
IOR
US 18969
CHARLEY
SHINJI OGUCHI / JAREN F. LEET
1.3643
80:08:20
109:20:01
14
IOR
KH 1333
SIDEWINDER
DAVID RUMBLE
1.1201
97:53:37
109:39:02
15

1988-CHS

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
RATING
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
OVERALL
CHS-III
1183
HIJINKS
HENRY KAYE
1.011
99:49:47
100:55:40
1
1
CHS-II
C 254
INTRIGUE
DR IAN NICOLSON
1.061
98:01:21
104:00:07
1
2
IOR/CHS-I
G 1985
AMATORA III
ERIC GEILING
1.105
94:19:27
104:13:42
1
3
CHS-I
PH 633
KELLY
J.M. ZALDARRIAGA
1.11
94:00:03
104:20:27
2
4
IOR/CHS-I
KH 1180
SWEET CAROLINE
STEVE ELLIS
1.12
93:22:02
104:34:17
3
5
CHS-I
KH 1103
SORCERESS
S.A. RANCE
1.122
94:29:29
106:01:10
4
6
IOR/CHS-IV
KH 505
CARIAD VIII
A.R. MAYNARD
0.979
108:18:33
106:02:05
1
7
CHS-II
KH 703
BUGIS
VIC LOCKE
1.057
101:28:22
107:15:24
2
8
CHS-IV
C 1110
SPARROW IV
R. BURCK
0.985
109:27:07
107:48:37
2
9
CHS-III
C 579
SLALOM GLADE
MIKE MOORE
1.002
108:22:32
108:35:32
2
10
CHS-IV
KH 6015
FIDDLER'S GREEN II
STEPHEN DAVIES
0.997
108:58:41
108:39:04
3
11
IOR/CHS-I
PH 77
SUNSET STRIP
JOHN VAUSE
1.095
99:22:19
108:48:44
5
12
CHS-IV
KH 1136
SHABU SHABU IV
MARK LEESE
1.016
108:08:53
109:52:42
4
13
CHS-IV
K 3966
SAMARKAND
N.S. THOMPSON
0.988
111:20:18
110:00:08
5
14
CHS-II
C 1177
SKY SONG
PAUL RAVELLI
1.022
108:14:15
110:37:07
3
15
CHS-II
KH 1152
TIPSY TOO
JON MARSHALL
1.027
108:11:02
111:06:17
4
16
IOR/CHS-I
KH 1112
PETITE FLUER
DR. A.J. BURGE
1.095
101:28:54
111:07:21
6
17
CHS-III
KH 39
PAK LING
MICHAEL KWAN
1.015
110:05:30
111:44:35
3
18
CHS-III
PH 1776
MERKANO
JOHN H ANDRE II
1.014
110:16:27
111:49:05
4
19
IOR/CHS-III
KH 1234
SURE FIRE
B.J. KIMMAN
1.012
110:33:55
111:53:31
5
20
CHS-II
224
SCOUNDREL
STEPHEN VINE
1.047
107:27:31
112:30:33
5
21
CHS-II
C 726
ALK
KLAUS HERMS
1.04
109:25:54
113:48:32
6
22
CHS-II
KH 1109
TASMICA
M. MUDD
1.039
110:07:03
114:24:43
7
23
CHS-II
KH 799
TSUNAMI
TIM ROYALE
1.049
110:20:54
115:45:19
8
24
CHS-I
KH 1141
MUSKETELLE
EDWARD CANNON
1.122
104:38:40
117:24:40
7
25
CHS-IV
C 1025
LONE STAR
DONALD LOW
0.981
121:15:04
118:56:50
6
26
CHS-IV
C 1159
EN PASSANT
G.M. GURR
0.946
136:23:43
129:01:48
7
27
CHS-IV
KH 1555
GIPSY
JOHN PRICE
0.981
133:44:47
131:12:19
8
28
CHS-IV
KH 49
REVERIE
R. LENNOX KING
0.932
147:46:38
137:43:42
9
29
CHS-IV
PH 86
KALAYAAN
RAINER BLUM
0.977
145:12:25
141:52:02
10
30
CHS-III
null
MARIE LIBERUM
DAVID PRUMP
1.014
96:00:00
97:20:38
RET
RET
CHS-III
KH 650
GREY GULL
BILL GLOVER
1.003
117:00:00
117:21:04
RET
RET
CHS-III
null
IRRESISTIBLE
M. WESTLAKE
1.014
108:58:41
110:30:13
RET
RET
CHS-I
KH 1135
FOO
J.W. MILLER
1.173
94:29:29
110:50:18
RET
RET
CHS-III
6265
LADY AYA
KAZUHIRO HORIE
1.019
120:00:00
122:16:48
RET
RET

1988-SHELLBACK

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
RATING
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
SHELLBACK
KH 7
UIN-NA-MARA V
HECTOR ROSS
1.136
95:16:20
108:13:45
1
SHELLBACK
C 1007
TATOOSH
PETER BODILEY
1.006
113:04:23
113:45:05
2
SHELLBACK
C 6115
ROUTE DU VENT
PETER WOLCOTT
1.016
118:18:41
120:12:16
3
SHELLBACK
C 1131
KOEL
CLAUDE L.T. HO
0.874
138:34:31
121:06:53
4
SHELLBACK
C 1144
TWEED
G.E. KELLEY
0.965
127:50:18
123:21:50
5
SHELLBACK
BZ 8319
STAR OF SIAM
IAN HAYES
1
131:36:32
131:36:32
6
SHELLBACK
C 1082
LUO SHEN
BRIAN REWICK
0.946
147:14:28
139:17:24
7
SHELLBACK
HR 2-42
APOCALYPSIS
ALBERT E SNELLINK
0.91
160:18:15
145:52:36
8
SHELLBACK
5605
TIN CHING
ROBERT CLARK
0.99
159:44:22
158:08:31
9
SHELLBACK
3655
BETELGEUSE
ROGER THOMPSON
0.88
117:00:00
RET
RET
SHELLBACK
3908
EAST WIND OF THE ORIENT
NICK BENTHAM-GREEN
0.995
138:34:31
RET
RET

1986-IOR

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
RATING
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
OVERALL
IOR-II
KH800
MAIDEN HONG KONG
FRANK PONG
1.0212
97:07:58
99:11:31
1
1
IOR-II
KH808
BIMBLEGUMBIE
KEITH JACOBS
1.0212
98:08:06
100:12:56
2
2
IOR-IV/V
KH1128
WAVE DANCER
Neil Pryde
0.9369
109:10:45
102:17:24
1
3
IOR-II
PH77
SUNSET STRIP
LUIS VERA
1.0079
105:40:15
106:30:20
3
4
IOR-III
KH1080
RED BARON
ROLLY SCHMITT
0.9756
109:26:02
106:45:49
1
5
IOR-I
KH1333
SIDEWINDER
DAVE RUMBLE
1.122
96:26:23
108:12:19
1
6
IOR-I
KH1081
THE FRUMIOUS BANDERSNATCH
DR ALAN BURGE
1.0505
103:17:17
108:30:15
2
7
IOR-II
KH1111
L'AVENTURA
JOHN WHYTE
1.0212
106:35:58
108:51:34
4
8
IOR-IV/V
PH32
BRAZZ BUZZARD
BILL GASSON
0.9294
118:20:42
109:59:23
2
9
IOR-III
KH579
SLALOM GLADE
NIGEL HENLEY
0.9601
116:20:49
111:42:17
2
10
IOR-I
KH696
VANGUARD
BILL ROYLE
1.0712
105:17:59
112:47:49
3
11
IOR-III
KH39
PAK LING
MICHAEL KWAN
0.9711
122:03:39
118:32:00
3
12
IOR-III
KH505
CARIAD VIII
JOHN VAUSE
0.953
128:12:49
122:11:15
4
13
IOR-IV/V
KH1033
AIRTIGHT GARAGE
MARVIN GEINGER
0.8995
140:18:23
126:12:20
3
14
IOR-IV/V
C20
CEIL II
NICK ADAMS
0.8852
143:56:50
127:25:19
4
15
IOR-IV/V
PH7
DESANNA
PETER NELSON
0.8857
160:16:35
141:57:24
5
16
IOR-I
J3339
KAZAMIDORI
MASAHIRO SAKAKI
1.1339
RET
RET
RET
RET
IOR-I
US31866
RAPID TRANSIT
CHARLIE SMITH
1.2128
RET
RET
RET
RET

1986 - CHS

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
RATING
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
OVERALL
CHS-II
KH793
BUGIS
VIC LOCKE
0.965
103:44:31
100:06:40
1
1
CHS-II
KH224
SCOUNDREL
BARRY BYRNE / ROGER INGOLDBY
0.955
107:15:10
102:25:35
2
2
CHS-I
KH1142
SPIRIT
J WARWICK MILLER
0.99
104:36:17
103:33:31
1
3
CHS-I
KS6868
MAGIC DRAGON
NG SER MIANG
1.02
101:57:03
103:59:23
2
4
CHS-I
KH676
GAIL FORCE
TONY HELSHAM
0.97
109:18:10
106:01:25
3
5
CHS-I
C1141
MUSKETELLE
ED CANNON
1.025
105:22:37
108:00:41
4
6
CHS-II
KH1136
SHABU SHABU IV
MARK LEESE
0.915
120:09:48
109:56:58
3
7
CHS-II
KH1150
PREMIER GRAND CRU
JOHN PRICE
0.965
114:52:42
110:51:27
4
8
CHS-V
750
DREAMTIME
TERRY BERRECLOTH
0.92
120:41:26
111:02:07
1
9
CHS-III
PH1688
VIKING EXPRESS
JIM MCFERRAN
0.905
126:24:45
114:24:12
1
10
CHS-III
9071
RIF 4
LESLIE PICKARD
0.89
128:52:42
114:42:06
2
11
CHS-I
KH1109
TASMICA
TASHA DUNLOP
0.97
118:28:03
114:54:49
5
12
CHS-IV
C4675
FIDDLER'S GREEN
STEPHEN DAVIES
0.82
142:06:45
116:31:56
1
13
CHS-II
C1007
TATOOSH
PETER BODILY
0.925
127:44:42
118:09:51
5
14
CHS-V
C1040
PASADERA
SUE COSTELLO
0.93
128:03:50
119:05:58
2
15
CHS-V
1100
ORLA
JIM BROWNE
0.95
127:36:22
121:13:33
3
16
CHS-II
C1099
MARAUDER
FRANK MILLER
0.95
127:45:39
121:22:22
6
17
CHS-IV
C61
BYZANCE II
JOHN BLAY
0.8
152:00:25
121:36:20
2
18
CHS-II
C254
INTRIGUE
PETER WOODS
0.96
127:35:03
122:28:51
7
19
CHS-III
C1110
SPARROW IV
RIGOBERT BURCK
0.905
135:57:56
123:02:56
3
20
CHS-III
C1140
SKY SONG
PAUL RAVELLI
0.885
139:42:21
123:38:23
4
21
CHS-III
K3908
EAST WIND OF THE ORIENT
COMM P G HORE
0.89
140:55:58
125:25:49
5
22
CHS-III
C1130
DYVI
KLAUS BOEHE
0.89
141:12:04
125:40:08
6
23
CHS-V
C1054
MANDALAY
NIGEL STEVENS
1.14
110:20:10
125:46:59
4
24
CHS-V
C650
GREY GULL
CAPT DAVID CAUVIN
0.915
140:40:18
128:42:52
5
25
CHS-V
C264
SANA
CATHY DELANEY
0.925
140:01:10
129:31:05
6
26
CHS-IV
C18
SNOW GOOSE II
JOHN CAGNEY
0.83
161:16:32
133:51:31
3
27
CHS-IV
C763
LA BONITA
KARL GREBSTAD
0.81
167:33:33
135:43:23
4
28
CHS-III
KH520
WITCH
WENDELL TAYLOR
0.905
RET
RET
RET
RET
CHS-V
C1082
LUO SHEN
BRIAN RENWICK
0.88
RET
RET
RET
RET
CHS-V
KH5265
JULIANA'S
OLIVER VAUGHAN
0.905
RET
RET
RET
RET
CHS-IV
PH442
MI GITANA
M.M. ZOSA / R. ZOSA JNR.
0.815
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC

1984-IOR

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
RATING
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
OVERALL
IOR-2
KH 89
TSUNAMI
JOHN CAINS
1.0233
98:45:48
101:03:52
1
1
IOR-1
KH 1081
THE FRUMIOUS BANDERSNATCH
DR ALAN BURGE
1.0528
96:47:32
101:54:10
1
2
IOR-1
KH 883
BANDIDO BANDIDO
ANDY SORIANO / PETER JOLLY
1.0611
96:45:30
102:40:13
2
3
IOR-2
PH 77
SUNSET STRIP
L. VERA / C. PERRY / P. PENDER
1.0118
105:34:56
106:49:41
2
4
IOR-3
KH 1088
SUNSTREAKER
R BANHAM / NEIL PRYDE
0.9798
109:36:54
107:24:03
1
5
IOR-3
C 1080
RED BARON
R. SCHMITT
0.9798
110:15:35
108:01:57
2
6
IOR-2
J 3067
BIG BANG
DR. Y. KUBO / H. YATSUJASHI
1.0283
105:27:40
108:26:44
3
7
IOR-2
KH 808
BIMBLEGUMBIE
KEITH JACOBS
1.0245
106:10:12
108:46:16
4
8
IOR-A
US 32323
NIRVANA
M. GREEN JNR
1.3755
79:23:13
109:11:48
1
9
IOR-A
KB 80
CONDOR
R. BELL / R. TURNER
1.3755
79:29:20
109:20:13
2
10
IOR-2
KH 888
HIGHLAND FLING II
I. LAIDLAW
1.0245
108:18:07
110:57:19
5
11
IOR-5
KH 1033
AIRTIGHT GARAGE
M. GIENGER
0.9028
126:35:43
114:17:25
1
12
IOR-4
KH 1234
LE'UTU
G. & S. FALKINER
0.9369
123:05:04
115:19:04
1
13
IOR-2
KH 1099
MARAUDER
L. COLLINGS / G. JONES
1.0345
111:49:26
115:40:55
6
14
IOR-4
KH 2468
SIDE SADDLE
A. JACK / R. MCDERMID
0.9413
123:09:37
115:55:51
2
15
IOR-4
3307
KAGERO
G. WAKE / S.MIFUNE
0.9384
123:45:31
116:08:06
3
16
IOR-4
KS 599
RED BARON (S)
A. MARSHALL / DR. R. TAN
0.928
126:15:31
117:10:05
4
17
IOR-4
PH 32
BRASS BUZZARD
W. GASSON
0.9324
126:14:54
117:42:50
5
18
IOR-3
KH 505
CARIAD VIII
R. MAYNARD
0.9629
122:48:36
118:15:13
3
19
IOR-1
KH 1108
DEFIANCE
B. LAVOO
1.12
105:37:53
118:18:26
3
20
IOR-3
KH 1096
ORIENT EXPRESS
R. SIMPSON
0.9673
122:25:35
118:25:23
4
21
IOR-3
KH 579
SLALOM GLADE
N. HENLEY
0.9672
122:38:20
118:36:59
5
22
IOR-A
US 31866
RAPID TRANSIT
C. SMITH
1.227
96:41:40
118:38:39
3
23
IOR-3
K 4323
LADY FLING
I. LAIDLAW / ERIKA DAWTREY / PAULINE TUCKER
0.9516
126:10:52
120:04:26
6
24
IOR-3
KH 68
BIMBLEGUMBIE II
KEITH JACOBS / TOM LARMOUR'
0.9839
122:31:17
120:32:56
7
25
IOR-2
KH 799
NAMI
J. CAINS / J. BRADBEER
1.0105
119:20:40
120:35:51
7
26
IOR-3
C 649
THE ROOSTER
H. RUST / O. HYBEL-HANSEN
0.9672
126:01:36
121:53:35
8
27
IOR-3
KH 39
PAK LING
Y.K. FUNG / M. KWAN
0.9714
126:32:24
122:55:15
9
28
IOR-3
KH 580
WITCH
B. DYRHAUGE / J. WU/ B. LOSSINS
0.9806
125:22:46
122:56:49
10
29
IOR-2
C 591
NEGRIL
H. MULHERIN
1.0318
120:03:47
123:52:52
8
30
IOR-2
KH 1133
OFFSHORE INCOME II
D. RUNCIMAN
1.027
122:35:25
125:54:01
9
31
IOR-2
KH 793
BUGIS
VIC LOCKE
1.0283
122:53:54
126:22:35
10
32
IOR-3
KHC 38
CHARISMA
B. FLOYD / J. SCHOOLEY
0.9657
134:01:34
129:25:44
11
33
IOR-2
PH 99
LIBIDO
P. WALLACE
1.0419
124:14:26
129:26:46
11
34
IOR-4
C 778
AVOCET
D. MORRIS / P. HALL
0.9339
139:01:48
129:50:24
6
35
IOR-5
PH 7
DESANNA
P. NELSON
0.8931
166:01:20
148:16:28
2
36
IOR-5
KH 587
GOBLIN
I. CAMPBELL-GRANT / GILL ONIONS
0.9034
164:25:40
148:32:39
3
37
IOR-4
KH 675
SHABU SHABU III
J. LEESE
0.9217
RET
RET
RET
RET

1984-PYS

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
RATING
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
OVERALL
PYS-1
KH 1054
MANDALAY
N.STEVENS
null
99:02:11
119:20:56
1
1
PYS-1
C 1007
TATOOSH
P. & S. BODILEY
null
126:03:34
123:26:15
1
2
PYS-2
1100
ORLA
J. BROWNE
null
126:25:53
123:48:06
2
3
PYS-3
C 724
GLEAM
N. WILSON
null
125:55:09
124:35:49
3
4
PYS-2
C 254
INTRIGUE
I. WATSON
null
116:53:34
124:51:54
2
5
PYS-4
C 1025
LONE STAR
D. LOW
null
129:17:24
126:36:03
4
6
PYS-5
C 788
KINA
J. WHYTE
null
129:45:55
127:03:58
5
7
PYS-6
KH 333
SEA WING II
HO WING / CAMPBELL-GRANT
null
139:12:36
132:10:48
6
8
PYS-1
KH 1555
GIPSY
N. MARTEL / SUE COSTELLO
null
146:41:39
132:34:56
1
9
PYS-1
F 404
CALYPSO V
R. SHAW
null
150:49:26
133:45:02
1
10
PYS-3
KH 4365
SHIBUMI
C. GELISSEN
null
129:11:22
134:55:32
3
11
PYS-4
KH 1030
COLONIA
I. SCHWICKER
null
124:49:07
136:25:36
4
12
PYS-2
C 794
BOADICEA
E. CANNON
null
150:07:30
137:00:15
2
13
PYS-7
C 1067
IRMGARD
J. MAGEE / A. BARNES
null
142:11:48
139:14:20
7
14
PYS-2
C 18
SHOW GOOSE II
F. WHITEHOUSE
null
164:23:22
144:24:58
2
15
PYS-3
C 259
50P
W. GLOVER
null
164:35:51
148:45:48
3
16
PYS-5
C 1086
BLUE OCEAN
G. WU / S.ELLIOTT / G. SHUTT
null
136:42:26
152:58:31
5
17
PYS
328
AUF WIEDERSEHEN
CAPT. & MRS. D ROCK / BEVERLY ROCK
null
RET
RET
RET
RET
PYS
C 1027
TASMICA
M. MUDD
null
RET
RET
RET
RET
PYS
C 1082
LUO SHEN
B. & P. RENWICK
null
RET
RET
RET
RET
PYS
C 61
BYZANCE II
J. BLAY
null
RET
RET
RET
RET
PYS
4075
SAPPHIRA
M. OSSKE / G. BUKNICK
null
RET
RET
RET
RET
PYS
4845
BONNE ROUTE
J. BERRY
null
RET
RET
RET
RET
PYS
C 1053
BOWMAN
J. CLARKE
null
RET
RET
RET
RET
PYS
C 726
ALK
K. HERMS
null
DSQ
DSQ
DSQ
DSQ
PYS
C 529
JUST JANE
A. HARRIS / J.HARRIS
null
DSQ
DSQ
DSQ
DSQ
PYS
C 732
SWAMP YANKEE
P. FORRESTAL / H. CRARY
null
DNS
DNS
DNS
DNS
PYS
-
TAIMI
A. NAH
null
-
-
-
-
PYS
PH 442
MI GITANA
M. ZOSA / R. ZOSA
null
-
-
-
-

1982

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
RATING
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
OVERALL
CLASS III
HK 1080
RED BARON
ROLLY SCHMITT
0.9798
94:46:25
92:51:33
1
1
CLASS II
KH 600
JELIK
FRANK PONG
1.0394
90:02:43
93:35:35
1
2
CLASS V
C 20
CEIL II
BOB LAVOO
0.8894
106:58:01
95:08:11
1
3
CLASS III
KH 68
BIMBLEGUMBIE
KEITH JACOBS
0.9866
96:51:50
95:33:57
2
4
CLASS III
K 4323
HIGHLAND FLING
I.A.S. LAIDLAW
0.9516
100:44:31
95:51:57
3
5
CLASS V
K 911
BUCCANEER
D. HAYES
0.903
106:48:42
96:27:03
2
6
CLASS V
KH 1033
AIRTIGHT GARAGE
M. GIENGER
0.9038
106:55:15
96:38:06
3
7
CLASS V
P 11
ORION
E. KEMPO
0.8881
109:29:07
97:14:01
4
8
CLASS IV
KH 586
TARQUAH V
P.G. & R.M. WILLOUGBY
0.9244
105:48:26
97:48:29
1
9
CLASS III
KH 505
CARIAD VIII
S/LDR. A CHILVERS
0.9657
102:44:06
98:48:31
4
10
CLASS III
KH 1188
HINYUEN II
K. KWOK & G. CHAN
0.9826
100:45:08
98:51:29
5
11
CLASS III
2929
ARGONAUT
M. YAMADA
0.9559
103:32:44
98:58:45
6
12
CLASS II
C 591
NEGRIL
DR. H. MULHERIN
1.0324
95:56:39
99:03:09
2
13
CLASS III
KH 780
RUBBER DUCK
L. BANKSON
0.9654
102:44:07
99:13:55
7
14
CLASS III
C 1017
LA GAVIOTA
S. WONG
0.9588
103:34:44
99:18:41
8
15
CLASS IV
C 797
TAMARISK
N.S. THOMPSON
0.9294
106:55:50
99:22:52
2
16
CLASS IV
C 619
OFFSHORE INCOME
D.H. RUNCIMAN
0.9309
106:49:10
99:26:17
3
17
CLASS IV
2501
TIDA
A. ISHIMINE
0.9443
105:47:45
99:54:10
5
19
CLASS IV
PH 32
BRASS BUZZARD
W.J. GASSON
-
106:05:11
100:01:05
6
20
CLASS IV
C 694
THE JUDGE
P. MCGLYNN
0.9354
107:01:45
100:06:54
7
21
CLASS III
KH 579
SLALOM GLADE
R.A.N. HENLEY
0.971
103:37:09
100:36:51
9
22
CLASS II
KH 1133
BANDIDO BANDIDO
A. SORLANO II
1.032
97:51:15
100:59:07
3
23
CLASS II
KS 5250
BUGIS
VIC LOCKE
1.0345
98:15:56
101:00:35
4
24
CLASS A
KH 789
MAMAMOUCHIE II
R. J. MCAULAY
1.3828
80:12:40
101:26:34
1
25
CLASS II
399
WHITE KNIGHT
P.V. BONE
-
98:08:29
101:33:39
5
26
CLASS II
JP 2000
GEKKO V
S. NAMIKI
1.0358
98:15:20
101:46:23
6
27
CLASS II
67767
SIGAME
S. RENKOW
1.037
98:27:20
102:05:54
7
28
CLASS I
KH 769
MILE HIGH
J. MA
-
89:56:47
102:30:42
1
29
CLASS II
2317
FURAIBO
T. TOMIOKA
1.0467
98:05:45
102:33:33
8
30
CLASS III
KHC 38
CHARISMA
B. FLOYD & N. WILSON
0.9706
106:18:35
102:49:21
10
31
CLASS II
KH 799
TSUNAMI
J.S. CAINS
1.0092
103:17:12
104:14:12
9
32
CLASS III
KH 738
MAXINE
R. BANHAM
0.9757
106:59:36
104:14:36
11
33
CLASS I
KH 5
CEIL V
W.J. TURNBULL JNR.
1.0685
89:00:43
104:43:42
2
34
CLASS II
C 724
GLEAM
C. SMITH
1.0443
102:14:04
106:45:48
10
35
CLASS II
PH 66
MANUREVA
R. TORRES & J. THANNING
-
106:36:21
106:59:22
11
36
CLASS A
HK 1054
MANDALAY
N. W. STEVENS
1.259
86:04:45
108:18:17
2
37
CLASS I
KH 224
LE'UTA
G.S. FALKINER
1.0539
103:11:12
108:44:54
3
38
CLASS II
PH 99
LIBIDO
P.L. WALLACE
-
105:42:37
110:47:03
12
39
CLASS I
KH 1030
COLONIA
I. P SCHWICKER
1.104
103:14:37
113:58:51
4
40
CLASS IV
KH 1555
GIPSY
N.J. MARTEL
0.9334
123:54:34
115:39:25
8
41
CLASS V
P 7
DESANNA
M.D. DOUBLE
0.8928
135:32:39
121:00:49
5
42
CLASS V
C 587
GOBLIN
CAMPBELL GRANT/ONIONS
0.9119
135:05:04
123:11:00
6
43
CLASS IV
KH 638
PINK PANTHER
WONG SUM
0.9428
150:55:11
142:17:13
9
44
CLASS IV
KH 765
SHABU SHABU III
J.M.E. LEESE
0.9249
107:55:03
99:48:07
RET
RET
CLASS II
KH 676
GAIL FORCE
R. & G. GOODLET
1.0333
RET
RET
RET
RET
CLASS III
11982
SORCERER
R.C. INGOLDBY
0.9604
RET
RET
RET
RET
CLASS V
C 18
SNOW GOOSE II
W.D. SHARPE
0.8868
RET
RET
RET
RET
CLASS IV
C 778
AVOCET
PER HALL & D.A. MORRIS
0.9399
RET
RET
RET
RET
CLASS IV
KH 752
PAPAGAYO
P.A.T. RANDALL
0.9294
RET
RET
RET
RET
CLASS I
C 726
ALK
K.H. HERMS
1.0974
DSQ
DSQ
DSQ
DSQ

1982-SHELLBACK

DIV
SAIL #
BOAT
OWNER / SKIPPER
RATING
ELAPSED
CORRECTED
PLACE DIV
SHELLBACK
-
BOADICEA
E.C. CANNON
null
108:13:22
158:00:18
1
SHELLBACK
-
WIMMERA
C. WHITE
null
110:25:09
160:13:05
2
SHELLBACK
-
ANJIN
S. JONES & B. BYRNE
null
108:36:29
163:27:18
3
SHELLBACK
-
SAPPHIRA
F. OSSKE
null
121:35:56
166:21:33
4
SHELLBACK
-
LADY JIM
R. PRACEY-SMITH
null
102:15:22
167:14:23
5
SHELLBACK
-
PASADERA
J. & S. COSTELLO
null
108:34:35
175:47:45
6
SHELLBACK
-
CHAU NGAAN
W.R. JACKSON-SMITH
null
120:03:28
184:53:20
7
SHELLBACK
-
SUNDOWNER II
D. MCINNES
null
129:12:48
216:25:56
8
SHELLBACK
-
TIBURON
B. SENNETT
null
114:55:13
232:08:20
9
SHELLBACK
-
JI FUNG
OUTWARD BOUND TR.
null
95:38:28
239:06:10
10
SHELLBACK
-
CHINA WOLF
I.H. AMBROSE
null
RET
RET
RET
SHELLBACK
-
SEA WING II
HO WING
null
DNF
DNF
DNF
SHELLBACK
-
LA BONITA
C.G. YOUNG
null
DNS
DNS
DNS